School Directory

Administration

PRINCIPAL:  Mr. M. Kirby VICE PRINCIPAL:  Mrs. C. Hopcraft VICE PRINCIPAL:  Mr. M. Murphy


Area Chairs       

  Chiasson, Trevor Co-Op, Guidance, Student Success
Glasier, Katie Art, Canadian & World Studies
Hillyer, Andrew Languages (English, French, Spanish), Communications
Kempe, Gabe Business, Computers, Math
Nicholson, Angela Special Education
Solinger, Claudia Extra-Curriculars, Physical Education
Ward, Darryl Science
TBA Chaplain, Library, Religion
TBA Family Studies, Technology


Teaching Staff

Allan, Jessica Family Studies, Georgraphy, Religion
Anetta, Aeric Math, Science
Arnett, Sean  Art, Media Arts
Barber, Sarah Math
Beyer, James Co-Op
Bushey, Matt English, Religion
Chiasson, Trevor Guidance
Cobb, Julie Fashion, Food & Nutrition, Health Care, Parenting
Connolly, James Resource, Science
Cowley, Vince Co-Op, Technology
Fitzsimmons, Kristin Instructional Coach
Fitzsimmons, Matthew Business, English, Law, Resource
Foch, Lydia Religion
Glasier, Katie History, Law
Hannusch, Brent English
Hannusch, Diane Geography, Religion
Hay, Lorelei Native Studies, Religion
Hillyer, Andrew English
Hillyer, MaryRose   French
Hogan, Patrick Student Success
Huber, April English, History
Hrycak, Patrick English, French, Geography, Religion
Jerome, Kathleen English, Literacy Course 
Jones, Adam Resource, Science
Kempe, Gabe Math
Kempers, Blair Technology
Kim, Jason Science
Lahn, Jordan Health Care, Physical Education, Science
Lahn, Rachel English
Low, Andrew Business, Guidance
MacNay, Sterling English
Marsh, Brad Math, Science 
McBryan, Anne English
McGee, Heather  Math
Nesbitt, Maria Career Studies, English, Religion
Nelly, Laura   Geography, Literacy Course
Nicholson, Angela Resource
Oostdam, Paul Technology
Patterson, Rebecca Learning Strategies, Resource
Piovesan, Novella French
Reitzel, David French, Music
Sadler, Kirk Math
Schmalz, Samantha Physical Education, Science
Simons, Kristina Religion, Sociology
Skiba, Mary Chaplain, Religion
Snider, Cassandra Science
Solinger, Claudia Physical Education
Solinger, Frank Science
Sprung, Brittney Art
Takken, Linda Math, Physics, Science
Varsava, Mike Communications Technology, Computers, Math
Wainscott, James Literacy, Supervised Alternative Learning (SAL)
Walter, Mike Math
Ward, Darryl Chemistry, Physics
Ward, Jody Drama, English
Watters, Andrew Math
Watts, Kyle Religion
Werger, Darcy Kinesiology, Physical Education
Wilkie, Dana  Math
Willmes, Gerard Math, Music

Chaplain

Skiba, Mary

Guidance

Chiasson, Trevor
Low, Andrew
Majury, Karen

Resource

Connolly, James
Fitzsimmons, Matthew
Jones, Adam
Nicholson, Angela
Patterson, Rebecca

Student Success

Hogan, Patrick

Co-operative Education

Beyer, James
Cowley, Vincent

Instructional Coach

Fitzsimmons, Kristen

Educational Assistants

Brown, Karen
Devries, Sarah
Eames, Joanne
Green-Thompson, June
Johnston, Kassie
Lamont, Madison
Moore, Laura
Quinlan, Perry
Torrie, Angela

Librarian

Douglas, Beth

Secretaries

Bastien, Mary Jo
Brown, Dana
Duncan, Pam
Martin, Melissa

Child and Youth Workers

Baker, Becky
Thompson, Jen

Social Worker

McCorkindale, Krista

Custodial Staff

Couture, Paul
Cruikshank, Jennifer
Frank, Cecil Day Head Custodian
Gagnon, Al
Hale, Robert
Miranda, Joanne
Patterson, Terry Evening Head Custodian
Spence, Randy

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.