About Us » Staff

Staff

Administration

PRINCIPAL:  Mr. Mike Kirby

VICE PRINCIPAL:  Mrs. Christy Hopcraft

VICE PRINCIPAL:  Mr. Michael Murphy

Area Chairs       

  • Trevor Chiasson ~ Co-Op, Guidance, Student Success
  • Katie Glasier ~ Art, Canadian & World Studies
  • Andrew Hillyer ~ Languages (English, French, Spanish), Communications
  • Gabe Kempe ~  Business, Computers, Math
  • Angela Nicholson ~ Special Education
  • Claudia Gagnon-Solinger ~ Extra-Curriculars, Physical Education
  • Darryl Ward ~ Science
  • Kristina Simons ~ Chaplain, Library, Religion
  • Vincent Cowley ~ Family Studies, Technology

 

Teaching Staff

  • Allan, Jessica  Family Studies, Geography, Religion
  • Annetta, Aeric  Math, Science
  • Arnett, Sean Art, Media Arts
  • Barber, Sarah Math
  • Beyer, James Co-Op
  • Bushey, Matt English, Religion
  • Chiasson, Trevor Guidance
  • Cobb, Julie Fashion, Food & Nutrition, Health Care, Parenting
  • Connolly, James Resource, Science
  • Cowley, Vince Co-Op, Technology
  • Fitzsimmons, Kristin Instructional Coach
  • Fitzsimmons, Matthew Business, English, Law, Resource
  • Foch, Lydia Religion
  • Glasier, Katie History, Law
  • Hannusch, Brent English
  • Hannusch, Diane Geography, Religion
  • Hay, Lorelei Native Studies, Religion
  • Hillyer, Andrew English
  • Hillyer, Mary Rose  French
  • Hogan, Patrick Student Success
  • Huber, April English, History
  • Hrycak, Patrick English, French, Geography, Religion
  • Jerome, Kathleen English, Literacy Course
  • Jones, Adam Resource, Science
  • Kempe, Gabe Math
  • Kempers, Blair Technology
  • Kim, Jason Science
  • Lahn, Jordan Health Care, Physical Education, Science
  • Lahn, Rachel English
  • Low, Andrew Business, Guidance
  • MacNay, Sterling English
  • Marsh, Brad Math, Science 
  • McBryan, Anne English
  • McGee, Heather Math
  • Nesbitt, Maria Career Studies, English, Religion
  • Nelly, Laura  Geography, Literacy Course
  • Nicholson, Angela Resource
  • Oostdam, Paul Technology
  • Patterson, Rebecca Learning Strategies, Resource
  • Piovesan, Novella French
  • Reitzel, David French, Music
  • Sadler, Kirk Math
  • Schmalz, Samantha Physical Education, Science
  • Simons, Kristina Religion, Sociology
  • Skiba, Mary Chaplain, Religion
  • Snider, Cassandra Science
  • Solinger, Claudia Physical Education
  • Solinger, Frank Science
  • Sprung, Brittney Art
  • Takken, Linda Math, Physics, Science
  • Varsava, Mike Communications Technology, Computers, Math
  • Wainscott, James Literacy, Supervised Alternative Learning (SAL)
  • Walter, Mike Math
  • Ward, Darryl Chemistry, Physics
  • Ward, Jody Drama, English
  • Watters, Andrew Math
  • Watts, Kyle Religion
  • Werger, Darcy Kinesiology, Physical Education
  • Wilkie, Dana Math
  • Willmes, Gerard Math, Music

 

Chaplain

  • Skiba, Mary

 

Guidance

  • Chiasson, Trevor
  • Low, Andrew
  • Majury, Karen
 
 

Resource

  • Connolly, James
  • Fitzsimmons, Matthew
  • Jones, Adam
  • Nicholson, Angela
  • Patterson, Rebecca
 
 

Student Success

  • Hogan, Patrick

 

Co-operative Education

  • Beyer, James
  • Cowley, Vincent
 

Instructional Coach

  • Fitzsimmons, Kristen
 

Educational Assistants

  • Brown, Karen
  • Devries, Sarah
  • Eames, Joanne
  • Green-Thompson, June
  • Johnston, Kassie
  • Lamont, Madison
  • Moore, Laura
  • Quinlan, Perry
  • Torrie, Angela
 

Librarian

  • Douglas, Beth
 

Secretaries

  • Bastien, Mary Jo
  • Brown, Dana
  • Duncan, Pam
  • Martin, Melissa
 

Child and Youth Workers

  • Baker, Becky
  • Thompson, Jen
 

Social Worker

  • McCorkindale, Krista
 

Custodial Staff

  • Couture, Paul
  • Cruikshank, Jennifer
  • Frank, Cecil Day Head Custodian
  • Gagnon, Al
  • Hale, Robert
  • Miranda, Joanne
  • Patterson, Terry Evening Head Custodian
  • Spence, Randy