School Directory


Administration

Principal:Mr.A. van Wieringen
Vice-Principal:Mr. M. Kirby
Vice-Principal:M. Murphy

Teac​hing Staff

Anetta, Aeric
Arnett, Sean
Allan, Jessica
Ayrheart, Greg
Bethune, Ginette
Beyer, James
Bushey, Matt
Champagne, Sylvain
Chiasson, Trevor
Cobb, Julie
Connolly, James
Cowley, Vince
Currie, Tim
Donnelly, Graeme
Durrer, Julie
Ellis, Courtney
Farwell, Dan
Fitzsimmons, Matthew
Foch, Lydia
Glasier, Katie
Hannusch, Brent
Hannusch, Diane
Hay, Lorelei
Hillyer, Andrew
Hillyer, MaryRose (leave)
Hogan, Patrick
Huber, April
Hrycak, Patrick
Jerome, Katie
Jones, Adam
Kempe, Gabe
Kempers, Blair
Kim, Jason
Kirby, Mike
Lahn, Jordan - Physical Education, Science
Low, Andrew - Business, Religion
MacNay, Sterling - Georgian College Dual Credit Level 1 Cook Program
Marsh, Brad - Math
McBryan, Anne
McGee, Heather
Nesbitt, Maria
Nelly, Laura (Leave)
Nicholson, Angela
Oostdam, Paul
Patterson, Rebecca
Piovesan, Novella
Rath, Rachel
Reitzel, David
Sadler, Kirk
Schmalz, Samantha
Simons, Kristina
Skiba, Mary
Snider, Cassandra
Solinger, Claudia
Solinger, Frank
Takken, Linda
Varsava, Mike
Vincent, Mark
Walter, Mike
Ward, Darryl
Ward, Jody
Watters, Andrew
Werger, Darcy
Wilkie, Dana (leave)
Willmes, Gerard

Chaplain

Skiba, Mary

Guidance

Majury, Karen
Chiasson, Trevor
Solinger, Claudia

Resource

Fitzsimmons, Matt
Jones, Adam
Lahn, Rachel
Nicholson, Angela
Patterson, Rebecca

Student Success

Hogan, Patrick
Neilly, Laura

Instructional Coach

Fitzsimmons, Kristen

Educational Assistants

Eames, Joanne
Green-Thompson, June
Ladd, Dorothy
Moore, Laura
Quinlan, Perry
Torrie, Ang

Librarian

Douglas, Beth

Secretaries

Bastien, Mary Jo
Brown, Dana
Duncan, Pam
Martin, Melissa

Child and Youth Workers

Baker, Becky
Thompson, Jen

Social Worker

Kirby, Jen

Custodial Staff

Cecil Frank- Day Head Custodian
Josh Carroll
Pat Evans
Al Gagnon
Robert Hale
Joanne Miranda
Terry Patterson
Randy Spence
Karen Thwaites

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.